Infraestruturas de Troia, E.M.

Rua da Aroeira - Tróia
7570-789 Carvalhal GDL

 

Customer Service

265 110 726/7

Business Days
9h-13h e 14h-17h

Technical Support - Faults

934 030 324
24 hours

Privacy Policy and Terms of Use

1. Cookies
In order to give our users a faster and personalization of service, the Infratróia may use a feature of the browser called a "cookie". A cookie is a small text file, automatically saved by the user's computer, which can be identified where this please refer, in this case, the site of Infratróia. Any user can, however, set your browser in order to prevent the installation of cookies on your computer. However, this option can make browsing slower, as in other websites.
2. Banners
A banner is a rectangular area of the screen that advertises a brand or service, seeking to attract the user to click on it and enter the web site with which it connects. The Infratróia undertakes to just put on your site banners for the dissemination of public utilities.
All users who make use of these banners will remain completely anonymous.
3. Links to Third Parties
This site, built on a logic of Portal in the areas of employment, training and professional certification, contains a variety of links to other web sites, national or foreign. In drawing from this site, links to other sites on the Internet, either through a link or a banner, you receive a cookie from one of our partners. The InfraQuinta not responsible, however, the policy of security and privacy, form, content or practices of those sites.
4. Databases / Login and Password
Databases available on this site are intended solely to increase the transparency and maximize the opportunities to facilitate the provision of service. Access to stored information is accessible only to InfraQuinta and customers individually.
All users in these databases specifically undertake to respect the ultimate purpose of these services, being responsible for the proper use and confidentiality of your login and "password".
5. Sharing of Personal Information
The InfraQuinta may transfer information to other sites within or outside the European Union (including sites of other public service employment under the EURES), strictly to further the purposes for which these services are intended. In any event, shall not be transferred personal information with the consent of its owner.
6. Updating Personal Information
Each user of interactive services available here and is responsible for the data to transmit to InfraQuinta and can control the amount of information given and when (and under what circumstances) it could, or should be provided to third parties.
Should it need to change your personal information, any other personal information and / or their conditions of release, you can always do it. Just for that access your account using your login and "password".
7. No charge of Services
The services available on this site are completely free to its users.
8. Acceptance and Binding
Every user of the services available on this site is linked to the acceptance and compliance with the conditions expressed herein.
For any further clarification about the Privacy Policy and Terms of Use of this site, please fill in the contact form.
9. Privacy
The services are available on this site is provided by you InfraQuinta. The InfraQuinta, owner of the site www.infraquinta.pt, took with him a commitment to privacy in relation to the data that this deposit.
For InfraQuinta, security and privacy of its users is a matter of honor.
10. Confidentiality
By the very nature and objectives of the interactive services provided herein, is required for users to provide contact and / or information that may be considered personal. The InfraQuinta guarantee, however, to all its users:
* No personal information will be provided to third parties without the prior consent of the holder;
* None of the personal data that is entrusted will be provided, through free or commercial, the companies direct marketing or other entities that use lists of "mailing" to advertise their products or services.
The InfraQuinta reserves the right to be able to provide data (such as location, age and others) for considered public utilities, particularly in the context of statistical production. Our services will always be provided in the Law of Protection of Personal Data - Law No. 67/98 of 26 October.

Conflict resolution

Arbitration Center

More information here
 

HELP US TO CARE OF TRÓIA

Safe water

Know more...
 

Services

Tariff in force

Read more...